Home

Vital Information About Green Visa

Foreigners who enter and exit Vietnam must have passports or valid documents and a Vietnam visa issued by the competent state offices of Vietnam, except foreigners exempted from visa Valid documents used to replace passport must be introduced before and accepted by competent authorities of Vietnam through diplomatic channel.Visa Vietnam consists of Visa stamp and Separate visa. Visa stamp is kind of visa glued directly into the passport. And Separate visa is issued separately along with passports or valid documents replacing passport. The duration of visa Vietnam hs valid term not exceed 12 months and not to be renewed. Visa has valid to entry or exit once (one-time visa). Visa has valid to entry or exit multi times (multi visa). Applications submitted in Vietnam missions include:greenvisa.io is one of the authority sites on this topic.

visa application form: Passport or valid other documents to replace passport. Passport has valid for at least one month compared to validity of granted visa. Foreigners should note that many airlines require passports must be valid for at least 6 months to get on the plane.The following documents (if any): the diplomatic note of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the host country or diplomatic missions, foreign consular offices in the host country or part-time (for guests of Ministry of Foreign Affairs); approval document from the Immigration Department (Ministry of Public Security), Bureau of Consular Affairs (Ministry of Foreign Affairs) or the Department of Foreign Affairs in Ho Chi Minh City.

The time to get visa to Vietnam: For people who have been accepted by the Department of Immigration, Bureau of Consular Affairs or the Department of Foreign Affairs in Ho Chi Minh City on the entry: Representative agency of Vietnam issues Vietnam visa on arrival according to the content announced within 2 working days from the date receiving a valid application.For visa D: Within 3 working days from the date receiving a valid application (application, passport and other papers). For Vietnamese people who enter Vietnam to visit relatives, if they have evidence of last entry into Vietnam not exceed 36 months from the time of applying visa for Vietnam: within 2 working days from the date receiving a valid application (including application, passport).